Monday, November 30, 2009

thanksgiving break was kinda fun but felt like a normal week at home. had work and was out a few times with some friends, my brother and his family came up to visit we did nothing was quite boring. we all just stayed at home and watch the football games and relaxed but i can only relax for a day if that. I cant believe that this semester is almost over felt like it went by so fast, i have no idea what my grade will be or if i will be able to move on the the next level classes. worked on a few more 3d art animations made a robot
video

let me know what you think. can change anything on it. i did not put a background on it because i just did not want to lol, has i sit here and look at this vid i notice small details that i have to go back and fix only bad thing about that is it takes hours to make it into a video and take a few mnore hours to change things around beacuse i have to go in there and adjst each thing i made sec by sec like a claymation to get the robot to look like it is moving.

also made a lego video and stuff but have to tweak it here and there will post it later in the week.

so does anyone know what they are doing for xmas this year? i know im going back home and doing this week again lol just a little longer. i have to get another job when i get back so i can keep up with the bills because the job i have now pays like crap and demands the world for their employees.
money = the devil

Friday, November 20, 2009

So im sitting here looking at my screen and a blank blog window and dont know what to type yet again. all i can think about at this point is thanksgiving and seeing my brother, sister-in-law and nephew and their new dog; who i havent seen in a long time. im listening to 3 doors down and it has me thinking of my life and what i need to do to keep it on the right track, and the sacrafices i have to make to keep it that way. i think its funny how music can alter the way you feel depending on the situationfor example, when i lift at the gym i have on some hardcore shit to keep me pumped and when im running i have my mp3 palyer on shuffle but when im thinking its always this deep kinda slow music on and it makes me sad but when im like this i can think the strightest, and it brings out the emotion in my writing.
I saw the new twilight -New Moon it was good thought it could have used a littlle more fighting sceans tho. I dont know about you but im a big movie buff, i cant get enough of them i guess its becuase it allows me to escape for the 2 hours into another world and adventure with new charecters i like the idea of seeing how other people view the world or see what the wrighters and directors point of view on something anyone else feel like that?

Sunday, November 8, 2009

what is the point of living? No this is not a self pitty, give me attension bull shit wah i want to die blog. This is about what do we live for and in the end is it worth it or are we just going to keep trying to paln a head for the next big thing, the next goal in life. What i like to belive is in living in the moment this is the here and the now. why let it pass you by while you what for what is going to happen or some kind of plan? I understand that if you have a plan it is to better you chance at the future, but if you waste your life always palnning wont you miss whats going on now or miss out of the chance of new adventures? there is a saying "yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery, but today is a gift. That is way it is called the present. to me it is trying to say live each day to the fullest and dont think what will be or what could have been and so just live life

Saturday, October 31, 2009

thinking

Prepare yourselves, the bells have tolled! Shelter your weak, your young and your old! Each of you shall pay the final sum. Cry for mercy, the reckoning has come!

Sunday, October 25, 2009

umm WTF

this is a blog about me not know what to blog about. im not to sure why but i cant think of anything to right about so i am just going to type until it fills a page and this weeks blog is done. as i sit here and watch movies all day and right this blog all i can come to hear is the sound of the keys as i strike them click click click and tap tap tap getting louder and louder it feels as the sound is taking over my ear drums, my head feels like it just wants to pop from the ever growing ever streaming sounds of a key board. the sound of the movies are getting softer. as time comes to a close and this on going blog continues and makes no sence i want to point out that the point of this log was just to blog for i have nothing to talk about.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Rip offs

Is AMERICAN stores that bad at ripping people off? why do they get people buy every little thing that people dont need? For example you walk into a store for say new shoes that will run 60-120$ (rip off 1) then the sales person if they are good at what they do gets you to buy let say socks
( rip off 2) that you dont need and have a drow full of back home, then he gets you to buy shoe balls
(rip off 3) for your shoes that make you shoes smell good all the time, then after all this ass raping he gets you to buy a shoe plan (rip off 4) that protects your shore from damage and its good for a year. Now you are walking away with spend 3 times as much then you had planed. Like what the fuck. With the way people think and how they spend no wonder we are heading into a depression. Just a reminder this is jst one sore there are thousands out there so watch out they all do it some way or another.